MedSpaAI Hub

DirectoryBooking and practice software

Boulevard pricing for med spas

Boulevard med spa software, on the Medspa tab, starts at $179 per month billed annually, or $199 month to month, for one location and up to three professionals. That Aesthetics Essentials price includes forms and charting, photo markup and sign-off, and HIPAA compliant. Aesthetics Premier is $364 per month or $328 billed annually (normally $455 / $410). Aesthetics Prestige is $416 per month or $374 billed annually (normally $520 / $468). Premier and Prestige are fall pricing for new customers. The page opens on Salon & Spa, where Essentials is $143 billed annually or $159 month to month, and that card is not the med spa plan. Enterprise is a consultation. This page does not pick a tier.

Last verified October 28, 2026. Card price: Boulevard (From $179/mo). Compared with Mangomint ($120/location + $10/user) and RepeatMD (Not listed).

Medspa tab, as published

Boulevard med spa plan prices from the Medspa tab on October 28, 2026
PlanMonth to monthBilled annuallyWhat the card says
Aesthetics Essentials$199 per month$179 per monthOne location and up to 3 professionals (bookable calendars). 250 texts, 1,000 email blasts, 50 GB storage, forms and charting, photo markup and sign-off, and HIPAA compliant. No asterisk.
Aesthetics Premier$364 per month (normally $455)$328 per month (normally $410)One or more locations. Unlimited professionals. Everything on Essentials, including the same 250 texts, 1,000 emails, and 50 GB. Marked as fall pricing for new customers.
Aesthetics Prestige$416 per month (normally $520)$374 per month (normally $468)One or more locations. Unlimited professionals. Essentials features, plus 2,500 texts, 10,000 email blasts, and 100 GB storage. Marked as fall pricing for new customers.
EnterpriseNot listedNot listedLarge operations. The page says to book a consultation. The page describes APIs and enterprise integrations and does not print a fee.

Annual billing is the selected toggle, labeled save 10%. The dollar amounts above are the numbers the page showed after switching to Medspa, on both Monthly and Annually. They are not a 10% calculation done on this site.

Starting price next to two other published stickers

Boulevard Essentials compared with Mangomint and Aesthetic Record starting prices
ToolPublished starting priceListing
Boulevard, med spa$179 per month billed annually, or $199 month to month, for one location and up to 3 professionals.Boulevard listing
Mangomint$120 per month per location plus $10 per month per user. A solo provider is $130 before add-ons.Mangomint listing
Aesthetic RecordEssentials is $15 per user per month. Accelerator is $19 per user per month. Both add a $399 startup and onboarding fee.Aesthetic Record listing

Questions this page can answer

How much does Boulevard cost for a med spa?
On the Medspa tab, Aesthetics Essentials is $199 per month, or $179 per month billed annually, for one location and up to 3 professionals. That price includes forms and charting, photo markup and sign-off, and HIPAA compliant. Aesthetics Premier is $364 per month or $328 billed annually, normally $455 or $410. Aesthetics Prestige is $416 per month or $374 billed annually, normally $520 or $468. Premier and Prestige carry an asterisk for fall pricing, new customers only. Enterprise is a quote. These figures were on joinblvd.com/pricing on October 28, 2026.
Why does Boulevard's pricing page show $143?
The page opens on Salon & Spa, billed annually. Salon & Spa Essentials is $143 per month billed annually, or $159 month to month, for one location and up to 5 providers. That card does not list forms and charting, photo markup, or HIPAA. Those lines are on the Medspa tab. Do not budget a med spa from the $143 sticker.
What is not included in the Boulevard med spa price?
The plan cards do not include an AI receptionist. Beau is a separate product. Emails past the allotment are $0.01. A Forms add-on on the same page starts at $65 per month per location. The med spa cards already list forms and charting, so that add-on is a separate line, not a second copy of the plan. QuickBooks sync is $45 per month per location. ePrescribe is $45 per prescriber. Automated campaigns say free to send and that you only pay for results. The page does not print a dollar amount for those campaigns, and it does not print a starting card rate. The FAQ says Boulevard Offset charges the client 3% and the practice 1%.
When was Boulevard pricing last checked?
The Medspa and Salon & Spa tabs, on both monthly and annual billing, were checked on October 28, 2026. Premier and Prestige are a new-customer promotion. Confirm the page before you sign.

Sources